A.

Sport Union

American Football Section
Basketball Section
Cross-country Section
Football Section
Aquatic Section
Athletic Club
Badminton Section
Baseball Association
Squash Section
Table-tennis Section
Tennis Section
Volleyball Section

 

B.

Social Services
Community Youth Club
Hong Kong Award for Young People
Interact Club
Junior Police Call
Road Safety Patrol
Youth Red Cross Unit
Sea Cadet Corps
Social Service Club
Scout

 

C.

Recreational Activities
Animation Comic and Game Society
Art Club
Aviation Club
Bridge Club
Chess Club
Chinese Martial Art Club
Christian Fellowship
Environmental Protection Unit
Gardening Society
Magic Club
Moral Education Team
Music Society
Orienteering Club
Photography and Multimedia Production Club
Reading Pioneers
Strategies Card Game Club

 

D.

(i) Academic Activities - Science
Astronomers' Club
Biology Society
Electronic & Engineering Society
Forensic Science Association
Odyssey of the Mind Club
Science Association
Social Science Club
Society of Computer Studies
Society of Mathematical Studies

D.

(ii) Academic Activities - Arts
Chinese Association
Chinese Debate Club
Chinese Drama Society
Chinese History Club
Economic & Current Affairs Club
English Association
English Debate Club
Geography Society
History Club
Putonghua Club
Society of Political Studies

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

American Football Section

Chairman 5C WONG YIN PONG LESLIE
Vice-Chairman 5D LAM CHUN LEUNG
5B YIP CHI SHING
Committee 5B CHAN LOK MAN
5D CHEUNG CHUN WAH
4C LEE MARTIN
4C CHAN CHUN TUNG
4A SZETO LOK
Top

 

 

Animation Comic and Game Society

Chairman 4C WONG HO YEUNG
Vice-Chairman 5C WAN KING NAM
4C CHUNG YUEN MAN
Committee 5B TAM HOI CHUN
4C KWOK TSZ WAI
4A LAM CHUN HUNG
4C MAK TSZ CHUNG
3D CHAN TSZ HONG CLIVE JUNIOR
Top

 

Aquatic Section

Chairman 5A CHEONG YAT CHUN
Vice-Chairman 5A LEUNG LAP HAY
Committee 4A LEE HO LAM BRYAN
4B LEUNG HIN CHEUK JASON
3A MAK TSZ HEI
4B KWONG LOK MAN
5C CHUN HO MAN
5C CHEUNG FONG

Top

 

 

Art Club

Chairman 5C YU SHING HONG
Vice-Chairman 5B CHICK KA HEI LEO
5D CHOY WING YUI
Committee 5D YAU HO YIN
5D LEE CHAK KAN
5B LI CHEUK YIN
4C WONG YAT NOK JONATHAN
4A CHIU JUN

Top

 

 

Aviation Club

Chairman 5B LO KIN WING
Vice-Chairman 5D LAM WAI TING
5D LO CHUNG HAY HALEY
Committee 5C YANG HOI HO
4B AU BERLIN
4B CHAN HO YIN
4D FAN KA MAK
2D CHAN PAK CHUN PATRICK

Top

 

 

Astronomers' Club

Chairman 5B LEE MAN YIN LEO
Vice-Chairman 5A YUEN CHO YIN
5D LAW PAK HEI ALEK
Committee 5A TSE PUI HEI
5A YIP JACKSON CHUN SHING
4D LAU SUM
4A NG SAMUEL YAN LIK
4D LEUNG TSUN YIN
Helper 4A YUEN WAI HIM

Top

 

 

Athletic Club

Chairman 5C YIP MAN CHUN
Vice-Chairman 5A CHUNG KA HIN
5A LEUNG HEI YIN
Committee 5B TAM HOI CHUN
5D LO WAI HANG
4B SO WAI LAAM
3C CHEUNG PAK HIN
4D WONG HOI FAN

Top

 

 

Badminton Club

Chairman 5D LO TSUN KIU
Vice-Chairman 5A LEUNG HEI YIN
5C KO KIT
Committee 4B WONG CHUN YIN
4B CHAN TOI LUN LAWRENCE
5B FONG ZEE YEUNG
3A LEUNG YAT HO SAMUEL
2A LUI CHUN WAI

Top

 

 

 

Baseball Association

Chairman 5D CHAN HENRY
Vice-Chairman 5C KU WING TSAN
5A MO YI HAU
Committee 5C CHONG KAI CHING
4C LEUNG HOI YIN
4D CHAN KA YIU
4A TANG HEI CHIT
4B WONG KAM YEUNG

Top

 

 

 

Biology Society

Chairman 5C YEUNG CHUN YIP
Vice-Chairman 5B LEUNG DANIEL
5B ASAI YOSHI NOBU
Committee 5A CHAN HON TING
5C CHAN WANG YUI EDMUND
5B CHU SHEUNG CHIT
5A CHEANG CHEUK HEI
5C CHEUNG FONG
5A LAM CHUN YIN
4A LEUNG CHI TO VINCENT
4C KONG KA HIN

Top

 

 

Bridge Club

Chairman 3B LEUNG HOI YIN
Vice-Chairman 3D TAI SUNG CHIT
Committee 2D HUNG WAN SZE
2B CHONG TSZ CHUN
2D NG KA YU ISON

Top

 

 

 

Chess Club

Chairman 5A CHIU CHUN HIN
Vice-Chairman 5B WANG KA HEI
5D YU MAN CHEUK
Committee 5A CHEANG CHI HUNG
3D KAN JASPER
3A WONG TSUNG YAN
3B KO HONG HANG SEBASTIAN
3D YUE CHEUK KAN KELVIN

Top

 

 

 

Chinese Association

Chairman 5D CHEUNG YEE NOK
Vice-Chairman 5B LEUNG DANIEL
5D SO TSUN FUNG
Committee 5B CHICK KA HEI LEO
4A FUNG LONG YIN
4C LAU CHRISTOPHER TREVOR
4B LO KEE MAN
4D SUNG CHIH HSIEN

Top

 

 

 

Chinese Debate Club

Chairman 5D SO TSUN FUNG
Vice-Chairman 5B MAK TZE CHUNG ADRIAN
5B TING HO TIN
Committee 5C YEUNG CHUN YIP
4C TONG CHUN YU
4D YU ANGUS SHAK LAM
4A FUNG LONG YIN
4A WONG HON LAM

Top

 

 

 

Chinese Drama Society

Chairman 5B LI CHEUK YIN
Vice-Chairman 5A MAK CHUN HIN
5C CHENG YING NAM
Committee 2B KWOK CHIN TSUN LOWELL
3D CHAN TSZ HONG CLIVE JUNIOR
4B LIU HO CHEUNG GORDAN
4A WAH CHING KWAN GORDON
5B TAM HOI CHUN

Top

 

 

 

Chinese Martial Art Club

Chairman 5A TONG LEE TAT ESMOND
Vice-Chairman 4A FONG KWAN CHING
4A FUNG LONG YIN
Committee 5B ASAI YOSHI NOBU
3A WONG KA YIK
3B WANG JUNYAO
3C WONG EUGENE
3B YANG HOI YUEN

Top

 

 

 

Christian Fellowship

Chairman 5D LI TIN LONG
Vice-Chairman 3A WONG YAT HONG
4C SUEN SHING HEI

Top

 

 

 

Community Youth Club

Chairman 5C CHEUNG YUE HIN
Vice-Chairman 5B SO BOAZ
4C LAU CHRISTOPHER TREVOR
Committee 5D KAM POK MAN IAN KRISTEN
5C CHEUNG TSZ LONG
4D KONG YAU WING JACKSON
4D WONG CHING YEUNG
3D SABU JOHN NOBI

Top

 

 

 

Basketball Section

Chairman 5B NG LAI HIM
Vice-Chairman 5A LI HO MING
5B SO WAI LAAM
Committee 4C KWOK JUN HO
4A KO TSZ CHUNG
4A CHU WAI CHAK VICTOR
4A CHAN CHI FUNG
4A SABU JOHN NOBI

Top

 

 

 

Cross Country Club

Chairman 5D TONG YAT CHING
Vice-Chairman 5C WANG LONG SHEK
5B FONG YAT LONG
Committee 3D LO LONG HIN
2B CHOW HIN TO
5A LI HO MING
4D SHUM PUI YIN
4D WONG YIK NGAI

Top

 

 

 

Current Affairs & EPA Club

Chairman 5D LEUNG PAK WAH AMBROSE
Vice-Chairman 5A HUI PAK HON
5B HO WAI YIU RYAN
Committee 5D SO CHING HIN
4B CHUK CHAI YUEN MATTHEW
4B LAU LAP YIN
4D FONG CHI SHING JAMESON
4C KONG KA HIN

Top

 

 

 

Electronic & Engineering Society

Chairman 5B LO CHIU FAN BOWEN
Vice-Chairman 5B POON SZE WANG
5B LIU JUSTIN
Committee 5B KWAN YUE KIT IAN
4A FONG KWAN CHING
4D LAU SUM
4D LEUNG TSUN YIN
4A YUEN WAI HIM

Top

 

 

 

English Association

Chairman 5A YIP JACKSON CHUN SHING
Vice-Chairman 5D SO PAK HEI
5B LAW JONATHAN CHAM FAN
Committee 5A TSOI KWUN CHUNG
5A LAM CHUN YIN
5C CHEUNG FONG
4D WONG TAT KWAN
4A WAH CHING KWAN GORDON

Top

 

 

English Debate Club

Chairman 5B CHOY WAI CHAK
Vice-Chairman 5D SO PAK HEI
5A YIP JACKSON CHUN SHING
Committee 5B SIN LING KWAN ERNEST
5B LAW JONATHAN CHAM FAN
4A WAH CHING KWAN GORDON
4A LEUNG CHI TO VINCENT
3B LAM TAK TSUN

Top

 

 

 

Environmental Protection Unit

Chairman 4B KWONG LOK MAN
Vice-Chairman 4A YUEH YIU KWAN
4D LEUNG TSUN YIN
Committee 4C WONG YAT NOK JONATHAN
4D KONG YAU WING JACKSON
4D SUNG CHIH HSIEN
4B CHAN TSZ YUI
4C WANG LONG SHEK

Top

 

 

Football Club

Chairman 5B LEUNG MAN ON
Vice-Chairman 5C LO YAT FUNG CASPER
3B WONG KA CHAI
Committee 5B CHAN HON LAM MATTHEW
  5B CHAN ERIC HO YIN
  4A TSANG FAN SAN
  4B LI TSZ YEUNG
  4A HASSAN OSMAN

Top

 

 

Forensic Science Association

Chairman 5A LEUNG NOK CHI
Vice-Chairman 5C YU SHING HONG
5A NG CHEUK HIM
Committee 5D SHAW HIN CHUN JEFFREY
5B LAW JONATHAN CHAM FAN
4D LAM CHING YEUNG
4D HUI SIU KWAN
4D FONG CHI SHING JAMESON

Top

 

 

Gardening Society

Chairman 5A KWOK FUNG YU JAMES
Vice-Chairman 5A WONG YIU TING
5A CHEANG CHEUK HEI
Committee 5B KWAN YUE KIT IAN
5A LAM CHUN YIN
3D CHAN KOK
3C CHICK CHING HO
3A LAU POK WAI

Top

 

 

 

Geography Society

Chairman 5D CHOY WING YUI
Vice-Chairman 5A TUNG LI CHEN
5C CHENG GLEN OSMOND
Committee 4C WONG YAT NOK JONATHAN
4C TONG CHUN YU
5D LO TSUN KIU
4B LO KIN WING
4B KWONG LOK MAN

Top

 

 

 

History Club

Chairman 5B CHIU CHUNG YIN
Vice-Chairman 5D CHENG KAI CHI MATTHEW
5D CHEUNG YEE NOK
Committee 5A YEUNG YUE HIN
5D SHAW HIN CHUN JEFFREY
3B LAM TAK TSUN
3C CHAN TSZ HIM
3D CHAN KOK

Top

 

 

 

HK Sea Cadet Corps3

Chairman 5A YUEN LOK MAN
Vice-Chairman 5A YIP JACKSON CHUN SHING
5D WONG SIU HANG
Committee 4D SUN CHIN LONG
4D LI TSUN HEI
4B LEUNG HIN CHEUK JASON
4D NG CHIN TAT
4C CHAN HAU YIN ALFRED
4A POON TSZ NOK

Top

 

 

Interact Club

Chairman 5D WONG HO CHING
Vice-Chairman 5C LO TING KWAN
5A LI PATRIN EDWARD
Committee 5C KO KIT
4C YEUNG HOK MAN
4C KWOK TSZ WAI
4C WONG HO YEUNG
4A LI HO MING

Top

 

 

Magic Club

Chairman 5B WONG KWAN WAI
Vice-Chairman 4B CHOW YIN CHUN ANSON
4C TONG CHUN YU
Committee 2D WANG SHAO HENG
2A WONG YIP SHING
5B SO BOAZ
5C CHENG GLEN OSMOND
4C YEUNG HOK MAN

Top

 

 

Moral Education Team

Chairman 5B CHICK KA HEI LEO
Vice-Chairman 5B FONG ZEE YEUNG
5D CHEUNG YEE NOK
Committee 5A TONG LEE TAT ESMOND
5B LAW JONATHAN CHAM FAN
5B MAK TZE CHUNG ADRIAN
5B WONG SIU CHUNG
5C CHAN WANG YUI EDMUND
5D CHENG KAI CHI MATTHEW
4C LAM ARGO O CHIT
4D LEUNG TSUN HEI
4C LAU CHRISTOPHER TREVOR
4D WONG HOI FAN
4B CHAN WANG HEI RYAN
4A YUEN WAI HIM

Top

 

 

Odyssey of the Mind Club

Chairman 5B WONG LE HUA
Vice-Chairman 5B CHIU CHUNG YIN
5D LIN ZHE
Committee 5B CHOY WAI CHAK
5A YUEN TIK HEI
5B LIU JUSTIN
5B CHANG CHUN HO
5B TING HO TIN

Top

 

 

Orienteering Club

Chairman 4C LAU CHRISTOPHER TREVOR
Vice-Chairman 5D LAM KWAN
5B WONG SIU CHUNG
Committee 5D WONG HO CHING
5A LEUNG HEI YIN
3B WONG KAM YEUNG
3B CHAN KA YIU
2C TONG SHEE YIU

Top

 

 

 

Putonghua Club

Chairman 5A TUNG LI CHEN
Vice-Chairman 5A TONG LEE TAT ESMOND
4D SUNG CHIH HSIEN
Committee 5C ZHOU DE LONG
4C TSE CHEUK HANG
4C LAU CHRISTOPHER TREVOR
4B LO KEE MAN
3B CHAN TIN LONG

Top

 

 

 

Reading Pioneers

Chairman 5D SO PAK HEI
Vice-Chairman 5D LAM HO MAN
5D CHUNG HO HAI IVAN
5D LO HAU YIN
Committee 5A LAM CHUN YIN
4C LAU CHRISTOPHER TREVOR
4A FONG KWAN CHING
4C KONG KA HIN
4A NG SAMUEL YAN LIK

Top

 

 

 

Road Safety Patrol

Chairman 4A HO YAT MAN PETER
Vice-Chairman 4C LEUNG TRUMAN
4B LAM KA WAI
Committee 4D CHAN HENRY
4B YIP CHI SHING
4A LI HO MING
4D CHEUNG CHUN WAH
4B HA CHI YEUNG

Top

 

 

Science Association

Chairman 5B CHANG CHUN HO
Vice-Chairman 5A YEUNG YUE HIN
5B KWAN YUE KIT IAN
Committee 5B CHU SHEUNG CHIT
4A CHAN PAK HOP
4D CHAN CHUN ON JOSHUA
4B LAU LAP YIN
4A YUEN WAI HIM

Top

 

 

 

Social Science Club

Chairman 5A YUEN TIK HEI
Vice-Chairman 5A TSOI KWUN CHUNG
5A KWOK FUNG YU JAMES
Committee 5B CHU SHEUNG CHIT
4A YUEN WAI HIM
4A CHIU JUN
4D WONG CHING YEUNG
4D HUI SIU KWAN

Top

 

 

 

Social Service Club

Chairman 5B LEUNG MAN ON
Vice-Chairman 5D LEE TSUN MAN ANSON
5B CHAN HON LAM MATTHEW
Committee 4A CHAN CHI FUNG
5B CHOW YIN CHUN ANSON
4C MAK TSZ HEI
4B FU KING FAI NIXON
5B YIP CHI SHING

Top

 

 

 

Society of Computer Studies

Chairman 5A MAK CHUN HIN
Vice-Chairman 5B LI CHEUK YIN
4A FONG KWAN CHING
Committee 5D LO HAU YIN
5D WU YIK PUI EASON
4D CHAN CHUN ON JOSHUA
4A NG SAMUEL YAN LIK
4B WANG KA HEI

Top

 

 

 

Sports Union

Chairman 5A YUEN LOK MAN
Vice-Chairman 5C YIU WAI HIN VIGERS
5D LO WAI HANG
Committee 5D CHIU KAI HANG
5A CHEONG YAT CHUN
5D CHAN HON LAM MATTHEW

Top

 

 

Tennis Club

Chairman 5B CHEUNG CHEUK HANG
Vice-Chairman 5D CHOY WING YUI
2C TAM HOI WUN
Committee 4C YIP HON YIN
3B CHAN KA YIU
5D LOK NGO TING ADRIAN
5B LAU HIU CHUN
5B CHIU CHUNG YIN

Top

 

 

The HK Award for the Young People.

Chairman 5C CHENG GLEN OSMOND
Vice-Chairman 5B SO BOAZ
5B WONG KWAN WAI
Committee 5C WONG YAN KHAN FERGUS
4C YEUNG HOK MAN
4A LI HO MING
4C KWOK TSZ WAI
4B SO WAI LAAM

Top

 

 

Volleyball Club

Chairman 5C YIU HO WAI
Vice-Chairman 5D LIN ZHE
5B WONG KWAN WAI
Committee 5B WONG LE HUA
4D WONG HOI FAN
4A HO YAT MAN PETER
4B HA CHI YEUNG
4D LEUNG TSUN YIN

Top

 

 

Youth Red Cross Unit

Chairman 5C YU SHING HONG
Vice-Chairman 5B TAM HOI CHUN
5D LEUNG PAK WAH AMBROSE
Committee 5C SHUM CHIN FAI
5C ZHOU DE LONG
4A FONG KWAN CHING
4A CHIU CHUN HIN

Top